EXPERIENCED LAWYERS FOCUSED ON

IMMIGRATION

FAMILY IMMIGRATION ATTORNEYS IN PHOENIX

AFFORDABLE LEGAL SERVICES FROM EXPERIENCED ATTORNEYS IN ARIZONA. SERVING CLIENTS WORLDWIDE.

Although the process is complicated, there is nothing more rewarding than being able to successfully immigrate to the United States with your loved ones. At Crossroads Law Group, LLP, we are backed by more than 35 years of experience and have helped numerous families pursue a brighter future. Whatever complex circumstances you face, you can trust that our team has the skill and knowledge to guide you through the immigration process and advise you of your best options.

CONTACT A PHOENIX FAMILY IMMIGRATION ATTORNEY TODAY

At Crossroads Law Group, LLP, we can help you determine what route is best for you and ensure that all your forms are filed correctly and on time. We are passionate about reuniting loved ones with each other and will work tirelessly on your behalf to reach a positive outcome. You can count on us for honest communication about your choices throughout the process.

Schedule your free consultation with us today! Call (602) 232-0111.

FAMILY IMMIGRATION FOR U.S. CITIZENS

If you are already a citizen, the process typically does not take as long for a relative to join you, especially if the relative is considered an "immediate" relative. An immediate relative is a spouse, children who are unmarried and under 21, and parents, if you are 21 or older. An immediate relative does not need to wait in line for a visa.

You can petition for many different relatives to join you in the U.S., such as:

  • Fiancé/fiancée
  • Spouse
  • Unmarried children under the age of 21
  • Married children
  • Children age 21 or older
  • Parents (if you are 21 or older)
  • Brothers and sisters (if you are 21 or older)

FAMILY IMMIGRATION FOR PERMANENT RESIDENTS

As a permanent resident, you will not be able to expedite the visa process for immediate relatives, but you can petition for an unmarried child or for a spouse to receive permanent resident status. Your relatives will still be placed in line along with other similar applications.

FAMILY IMMIGRATION FOR REFUGEES/ASYLEES

If you are a refugee in the United States, you may submit a petition for an unmarried child under 21 or for a spouse to immigrate to the US to permanently live and work in the country.

To do this, you must meet the following qualifications:

  • You entered the United States within the past two years
  • You have become a permanent resident or remain as a refugee
  • You were the parent or spouse of the applicant before you arrived in the United States

WHY HIRE CROSSROADS LAW GROUP, LLP?

We have over 35 years of strong diverse experience
We are heavily prepare for each case & ready for any outcome
We offer free consultations regardless of the legal matter
For accident related cases, you don't pay unless we win